Faculty and Staff

Office
Name / Position Email / Website

Angela Stoddard

Principal
angela.stoddard@nebo.edu

Sarah Sumsion

Title One Coordinator
sarah.sumsion@nebo.edu

Bobbi Diamond

Secretary
bobbi.diamond@nebo.edu

Jen Uresk

Asst. Secretary
jennifer.uresk@nebo.edu

Sheryl DeNaughel

Asst. Secretary
sheryl.denaughel@nebo.edu

Brenda Mikesell

Skills Coach
brenda.mikesell@nebo.edu

Stephanie Galt

Instructional Coach
stephanie.galt@nebo.edu

Kelsey Gardner

School Nurse
kelsey.gardner@nebo.edu
Kindergarten
Name / Position Email / Website

Robyn Curtis

Kindergarten Teacher
robyn.curtis@nebo.edu

Kristen Ford

Kindergarten Teacher
kristen.ford@nebo.edu

Cheri Kunz

Transitional Kindergarten Teacher
cheri.kunz@nebo.edu

Pepper King

TK Technician

Sharla Fewkes

TK Technician

Lori Reynolds

TK Technician
1st Grade
Name / Position Email / Website

Kristin Jenkins

1st Grade Teacher
kristin.jenkins@nebo.edu

Amy Nash

1st Grade Teacher
amy.nash@nebo.edu

Whitney Coker

1st Grade Teacher
whitney.coker@nebo.edu
2nd Grade
Name / Position Email / Website

Patty Hanson

2nd Grade Teacher
patricia.hanson@nebo.edu

Amy Davis

2nd Grade Teacher
amy.davis@nebo.edu

Melissa Fuhriman

2nd Grade Teacher
melissa.fuhriman@nebo.edu
3rd Grade
Name / Position Email / Website

Dayna Rush

3rd Grade Teacher
dayna.kirgan@nebo.edu

Marie Moore

3rd Grade Teacher
marie.moore@nebo.edu
4th Grade
Name / Position Email / Website

Krissy Johnson

4th Grade Teacher
krissy.johnson@nebo.edu

Stephanie Sheets

4th Grade Teacher
stephanie.sheets@nebo.edu

Coy Taylor

4th Grade Teacher
coy.taylor@nebo.edu
5th Grade
Name / Position Email / Website

Andy Brace

5th Grade Teacher
andy.brace@nebo.edu

Amaya Flint

5th Grade Teacher
amaya.flint@nebo.edu

Kylie Lucas

5th Grade Teacher
kylie.lucas@nebo.edu
6th Grade
Name / Position Email / Website

Austin Cope

6th Grade Teacher
austin.cope@nebo.edu

Lisa Peterson

6th Grade Teacher
lisa.peterson@nebo.edu
Peterson's Class Webpage

Gwen Spencer

6th Grade Teacher
gwen.spencer@nebo.edu
ACC (Accommodated Core Class)
Name / Position Email / Website

Tiffany Day

1-3 Teacher
tiffany.day@nebo.edu

Dee Ann Butler

Technician

Janet Kelley

Technician

Jena Sonntag

4-6 Teacher
jena.sonntag@nebo.edu

Amy Kay

Technician

Spencer Nielsen

Technician

Chelley Hunsaker

Technician

Monique Good

Technician
Special Services Teachers
Name / Position Email / Website

Kayley Hoddy

Special Education Teacher
kayley.hoddy@nebo.edu

Shalyn Murdoch

Special Education Teacher
shalyn.murdoch@nebo.edu

Janet Franson

Special Education Technician

Amy Colby

Speech Teacher
amy.colby@nebo.edu

Trish Muni

Speech Teacher
patricia.muni@nebo.edu

Trenya Peterson

Speech Teacher
trenya.peterson@nebo.edu

Ron Jensen

Counselor
ron.jensen@nebo.edu

Jana Olson

Psychologist
jana.olson@nebo.edu
Specialists
Name / Position Email / Website

Tessa Bradley

Music Specialist
tessa.bradley@nebo.edu

Patti Davis

Librarian
patti.barnett@nebo.edu

Tina Johns

Art Specialist
tina.ellsworth@nebo.edu

Sheryl DeNaughel

Computer Specialist
sheryl.denaughel@nebo.edu

Paula Robinson

ESL Specialist
paula.robinson@nebo.edu
Title I Technicians
Name / Position Email / Website

Connie Vidmar

Technician

Jay Talbot

Technician

Jodi Ross

Technician

Kathleen Johnson

Technician

Liz Hoffman

Technician

Melaine Weaver

Technician

Sheryl DeNaughel

Technician
Custodial/Lunch
Name / Position Email / Website

Jess Davis

Custodian
jesse.davis@nebo.edu

Donna Carey

Lunch Manager
donna.carey@nebo.edu

Paula Price

Lunch Clerk
paula.price@nebo.edu