Faculty and Staff

Office

Kali Brown
Principal
Sarah Sumsion
Title I Coordinator
Bobbi Diamond
Secretary
Sheryl DeNaughel
Asst. Secretary
Michele LeMmon
Instructional Coach
Sherri Thayne
Support Specialist
Kelsey Gardner
School Nurse
Megann McKendrick
Digital Coach
Todd Bradford
District Math Specialist
Lorraine Tuttle
Keyboarding Specialist
Leney Edvalson
District Level Specialist
Steve Hone
IT Specialist
Melanie Fillmore
GAINS Specialist - DANCE
Corom Hughes
School Social Worker
Heidi Whittaker
Parent Advocate
Randi Merrill
Title 1 Steps Technician Lead Trainer
Vanika Reid
Title 1 Steps Technician Lead Trainer

Kindergarten

Cheri Kunz
Transitional Kindergarten Teacher
Lori Reynolds
TK Technician
Pepper King
TK Technician
Lori Hansen
Kindergarten Teacher
Maddie Evans
Kindergarten Teacher

1st Grade

Kristine Staheli
1st Grade Teacher
Taylor Baird
1st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade

Melissa Fuhriman
2nd Grade Teacher
Natalie Buchanan
2nd Grade Teacher
Tamie Taylor
2nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade

Kilee Christensen
3rd Grade Teacher
Marie Moore
3rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade

Stephanie Sheets
4th Grade Teacher

5th Grade

Amaya Flint
5th Grade Teacher
Coy Taylor
5th Grade Teacher

ACC (Accommodated Core Class)

Natalie Veach
1st-2nd Teacher
Chelley Hunsaker
Technician
Dee Ann Butler
Technician
Mikaela Dahl
Technician
Pia Valeriano
Technician
Jena Sonntag
3rd-5th Teacher
Amy Kay
Technician
Teresa Pugmire
Technician
Sharon Woodhouse
Technician
Technician
Technician

Special Services Teachers

Alma Powell
Special Education Teacher
Lynette Geary
Special Education Teacher
Janet Franson
Technician
Emily Pittam
Speech Teacher
Trenya Peterson
Speech Teacher
Carli Wright
Counselor
Heather Boogert
Psychologist
Patty Hanson
Intervention Teacher (ESSER)

Specialists

Tessa Bradley
Music Specialist
Patti Davis
Librarian
Aleasha Hancock
Computer Specialist
Jessica Tolman
PE Specialist
Tiffany Wilde
Art Specialist
Paula Robinson
ESL Specialist
Melissa Partidge
Grandma Helper

Reading Specialists

Jenna Dodds
Reading Specialist
Kathleen Johnson
Reading Specialist
Melaine Weaver
Reading Specialist
Teona Humphries
Reading Specialist
Zinthya Lopez
Reading Specialist
Chelsea Kennedy
Reading Specialist

Custodial/Lunch

Dylon Sasser
Head Custodian
Dexter Kent
Head Adult Sweeper
Ethan Lau
Student Sweeper
Mckabe Phillips
Student Sweeper
Meg Sorensen
Student Sweeper
Kristen Gordon
Lunch Clerk
Desi Farrer
Lunch Staff
Stacie Hardman
Lunch Staff
Jeanni Callaway
Lunch Manager