Faculty and Staff

Office

Angela Stoddard
Principal
Bobbi Diamond
Secretary
Trudy McGuire
Asst. Secretary
Brenda Mikesell
Skills Coach
Kelsey Gardner
School Nurse
Rachel Marie Kimball
GAINS Dance Specialist

Preschool

Amber Hartley
Preschool Teacher
Pepper King
Preschool Technician

Kindergarten

Robyn Curtis
Kindergarten
Sarah Anderson
Kindergarten
Cheri Kunz
Transitional Kindergarten
Gail Cheney
Transitional Kindergarten Technician
Sharla Fewkes
Transitional Kindergarten Technician
Lori Reynolds
Transitional Kindergarten Technician

1st Grade

Kristin Jenkins
1st Grade Teacher
Amy Nash
1st Grade Teacher
Whitney Coker
1st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade

Patty Hanson
2nd Grade Teacher
Amy Davis
2nd Grade Teacher
Melissa Fuhriman
2nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade

Austin Cope
3rd Grade Teacher
Dayna Kirgan
3rd Grade Teacher
Marie Moore
3rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade

Krissy Johnson
4th Grade Teacher
Stephanie Sheets
4th Grade Teacher
Coy Taylor
4th Grade Teacher

5th Grade

Andy Brace
5th Grade Teacher
Jaimie Standish
5th Grade Teacher
Kylie Lucas
5th Grade Teacher

6th Grade

Dylan Lawter
6th Grade Teacher
Lisa Peterson
6th Grade Teacher
Gwen Spencer
6th Grade Teacher

U.E.I.

Tiffany Day
1-3 Teacher
Dee Ann Butler
Technician
Janet Kelley
Technician
Jennifer Nettleton
4-6 Teacher
Amy Kay
Technician
Sherrie Westover
Technician
Chelley Hunsaker
Technician

Special Services Teachers

Emily Ash
Special Education Teacher
Shalyn Murdoch
Special Education Teacher
Janet Franson
Special Education Technician
Amy Colby
Speech Teacher
Trish Muni
Speech Teacher
Trenya Peterson
Speech Teacher
Ron Jensen
Counselor
Jana Olson
Psychologist

Specialists

Tessa Bradley
Music Specialist
Patti Davis
PE Specialist
Tina Johns
Art Specialist
Sheryl DeNaughel
Computer Specialist
Carol Hirsche
Librarian
Norma Barnum
ESL Specialist

Title I Technicians

Connie Vidmar
Technician
Jay Talbot
Technician
Jodi Ross
Technician
Kathleen Johnson
Technician
Liz Hoffman
Technician
Melaine Weaver
Technician
Sheryl DeNaughel
Technician

Custodial/Lunch

Jess Davis
Custodian
Donna Carey
Lunch Manager
Paula Price
Lunch Clerk